6/28/2012


"..This here city
Has fall along with me once
Won't find no angels
Sell a map to the lost
This here place
Is too small for two
It took one to realize
When dreaming's this hard
It's not meant to come true.."

PGO's diary


Buku diary kenangan berempat (Aku, Yosi, Anin, Lila) temen kelas XI semester awal, tulisannya udah aku robekin. Kalau dipikir lagi, tulisan paling absurd sih sebenernya, semacam posting yang entarnya bakal di komen salah satu dari kami berempat. Isinya cuman kami berempat yang tau hahahahaha. Buku ini selalu dibawa tiap pelajaran, yang jelas anak kelas cowok penasaran sama buku ini. Di satu halamannya terselip tulisan lama, mungkin kelewat buat dirobek. Setelah dibaca, shock ga nyangka bisa nulis kayak gitu :) Karena kami sudah janji dan kebetulan semester ke-2 ada rolling class yang mengharuskan salah satu teman pindah kelas, buku ini gak dilanjutin. Akhirnya pun isinya aku robek dan buang dengan maksud "Kisah lama itu gak perlu diungkit lagi.." well as you know, segimanapun kamu berusaha menembus masa lalu mu, atau kata lainnya sesal dikemudian hari semua gak akan balik dengan sesuatu yang sama, kayak pengertian sejarah; unik, abadi, tidak bisa diubah. Senior hi's life was really really fabulous moments. Bersyukurlah yang udah jadi ex-ababil, karena masa-masa ini harus dilewatin. Serius! #krik

6/21/2012

Another days




I like to consider myself as a person with a fair amount of happiness today, next day, and forever :) someday I'll have my own terarrium.

6/19/2012

H2C (Harap-harap Cemas)

We wish the best for the future, we greatful for today, we rememmber for yesterday.
Kadang ragu itu ada, tapi disetiap impi, usaha, dan doa kita Tuhan tahu mana yang terbaik untuk saya :')) *H-18*

6/17/2012

Something 'bout Senior High School Years


    I just can't stop to think about how beautiful time it's. I can live to learn anything while all impossibility is possible. The sickness become real, life were getting harder for now. Senior High School, you are the sweetest failure on the earth for sure. Afterwards some stories had been written under sky, I save on my heart, keep it ahead and moved on. then I called them, a memories. The adventure was waitin', ready or not they'll be part of mine. Nothing ever happens like in this place. Thank you Bontang to allowed me grown up there. Thanks Mamah & Abah to teach me how survive ahead. Thank you for all besties entrust me into your side of world then walk beside me forever and ever. As Iam, always be greatful & thankful to You, God :) We've knew tomorrow will come, time flies fast. I don't have any time to wondering how it comes. Just enjoy it whatever you get. Gonna miss those pieces of part; laugh, tears, anger, and some another-drama-queen which is teenage doing. Become a real woman is not easy like teenage's tought. Facing that time is scary but we could find its tucked happiness shown in any paths. Let's begin this war, meet me in another stories. Hello reality, please be pleasant to me :)

(Last day before final exam)

(We are family we are 3S1-2012)

(Priceless night, proms 31st VIDATARA)




“We should all start to live before we get too old. Fear is stupid. So are regrets.”
Marilyn Monroe
Never let your dreams destroy you . No matter how far you stride over, always to finish what you started. Otherwise, start it what you want to finished too :) I'm glad to found you guys, 3S1-2012. Godspeed, whatever you does!





6/15/2012

How old are you?

Nonton video ini seakan merindukan masa-masa kecil lari-lari main keluar rumah mengenakan kaos kutang sambil ngejar dan mainin asap fogging, oh I miss that moment so bad. Ga kerasa tahun depan udah kepala 2 T-----T

6/04/2012

Prologue

Bandung, the city of thousand secrets beyond illusion.


Bontang, the city with a thousand memories behind secret.

I'm proud to be able live and created some stories there. Make your own too. Have fun :)